Andrew Dice Clay
Comedies Under $6 at CD Universe

  Home ] Up ] A.F.I. Top 100 Funniest Movies ] F.C.M. Top 10 Funniest Movies ] Recent Comedy Releases ] Top Selling Comedy DVDs ] Romantic Comedy ] Comedy Clubs ] Comedy Movie Archive ] Comedy TV Series ] 50 First Dates ] Airplane! ] American Pie Series ] Anger Management ] Big Daddy ] Bigger and Blacker ] Billy Madison ] Bring The Pain by Chris Rock ] Bubba Ho Tep ] CKY (Camp Kill Yourself) ] Caddyshack ] Crazy People ] Dodge Ball ] Dumb And Dumber ] Eight Crazy Nights ] Fish Called Wanda ] Harold And Kumar Go To White Castle ] Jackass Movie & Series ] Jerk ] Kingpin ] Little Nicky ] Lost in Translation ] Meet The Parents ] Me, Myself & Irene ] Mister Deeds ] Monty Python and the Holy Grail ] Monty Python's The Meaning of Life ] Naked Gun - From the Files of Police Squad! ] National Lampoons Vacation Series ] Never Scared by Chris Rock ] Not Another Teen Movie ] Old School ] Planes, Trains and Automobiles ] Private Parts ] Robin Williams Live On Broadway ] Saturday Night Live - SNL Cast ] Scary Movie Series ] See No Evil Hear No Evil ] Shawn Of The Dead ] Spaceballs ] Spy Hard ] Steve-O Don't Try This At Home Series ] Strange Brew ] There's Something About Mary ] Waterboy ] Wedding Singer ] White Chicks ] You So Crazy ] Site Map ]

 

 

Adam Sandler ] [ Andrew Dice Clay ] Andy Kaufman ] Billy Connolly ] Chris Rock ] Dave Chapelle ] Def Comedy Jam ] Drew Carrey ] Eddie Murphy ] George Carlin ] Jamie Fox ] Jamie Kennedy ] Jeff Foxworthy ] Jerry Seinfeld ] Richard Pryor ] Robin Williams ] Steven Wright ]

Andrew Dice Clay - The comedy of Andrew Dice Clay

 

Born: September 29, 1957
Born in: Brooklyn, NY
Birth Name: Andrew Clay Silverstein
Occupation: Comedy, Comedian
Official Website or Home Page: unknown
Notes of Fame:  Q
  

Biography:  Andrew Dice Clay found he got lots of laughs when he would pick on the audience. He developed it into an art.  Many people would get up and leave in the middle of his set. He became one of the most verbally abusive comedians.  Everything from dirty nursery rhymes to outright insults to funny songs.  In 2001, he got a new record label and has returned to the original "dirty comedy" that made him a star to begin with. It's not revolutionary but very, very funny.  We tried to get Andrew Dice Clay Tickets for the Las Vegas Show but we could only get tickets to another comedy show.

Andrew Dice Clay Movies, Videos & DVDs 

Filmography:

Adventures of Ford Fairlane (1990)
Adventures of Ford Fairlane (1990) 
Amazon Women on the Moon (1987) Widescreen; Collector's Edition; Dubbed; Subtitled
Andrew Dice Clay - Dice Rules! (1991)
Andrew Dice Clay - No Apologies (1993) 
Andrew Dice Clay - No Apologies (1993)
Andrew Dice Clay and His Gang in the Valentine's Day Massacre (1995)
Better Than Chocolate (1999) Widescreen 
Better Than Chocolate (1999) Unrated; Director's Cut 
Better Than Chocolate (1999) Rated
Brain Smasher - A Love Story (1993)
Casual Sex? (1988) Widescreen; Dubbed; Subtitled
Casual Sex? (1988)
Casual Sex?/Cold Comfort Farm Value Pack 
Dice Rules 
Foolish (1999)
Foolish (1999)
Hot Boyz/Foolish (1999)
My Five Wives (2000)
My Five Wives (2000)
No Contest (1995) Widescreen
Point Doom (2000)
Whatever It Takes (1999)

Other Comedians

Adam Sandler ] [ Andrew Dice Clay ] Andy Kaufman ] Billy Connolly ] Chris Rock ] Dave Chapelle ] Def Comedy Jam ] Drew Carrey ] Eddie Murphy ] George Carlin ] Jamie Fox ] Jamie Kennedy ] Jeff Foxworthy ] Jerry Seinfeld ] Richard Pryor ] Robin Williams ] Steven Wright ]

Video Universe - Hot Movies, Low Prices!

      

 

 

 

For Comedy Tee Shirts Click Here


Home ] A.F.I. Top 100 Funniest Movies ] F.C.M. Top 10 Funniest Movies ] Recent Comedy Releases ] Top Selling Comedy DVDs ] Stand Up Comedians ] Romantic Comedy ] Comedy Clubs ] Comedy Movie Archive ] Comedy TV Series ] 50 First Dates ] Airplane! ] American Pie Series ] Anger Management ] Big Daddy ] Bigger and Blacker ] Billy Madison ] Bring The Pain by Chris Rock ] Bubba Ho Tep ] CKY (Camp Kill Yourself) ] Caddyshack ] Crazy People ] Dodge Ball ] Dumb And Dumber ] Eight Crazy Nights ] Fish Called Wanda ] Harold And Kumar Go To White Castle ] Jackass Movie & Series ] Jerk ] Kingpin ] Little Nicky ] Lost in Translation ] Meet The Parents ] Me, Myself & Irene ] Mister Deeds ] Monty Python and the Holy Grail ] Monty Python's The Meaning of Life ] Naked Gun - From the Files of Police Squad! ] National Lampoons Vacation Series ] Never Scared by Chris Rock ] Not Another Teen Movie ] Old School ] Planes, Trains and Automobiles ] Private Parts ] Robin Williams Live On Broadway ] Saturday Night Live - SNL Cast ] Scary Movie Series ] See No Evil Hear No Evil ] Shawn Of The Dead ] Spaceballs ] Spy Hard ] Steve-O Don't Try This At Home Series ] Strange Brew ] There's Something About Mary ] Waterboy ] Wedding Singer ] White Chicks ] You So Crazy ] Site Map ]

Comedy Box Sets 

Best of Funny Comedy

Looking for Filmography

Movie Soundtracks

Sunglasses

Click Here For Free Anti Virus Scans Online!


Add to
Favorites